Tech

Unique Design

This unique marble floor pad is specifically designed to provide superior performance by ensuring greater contact with the floor. The tear-drop shape design places more resin to the outer edge of the drive plate. Nearly twice the size of conventional 3" pads, use only 3 Tech Marble pads in place of 5 conventional The beveled edge and flexible design allows for easy transitions over lippage.

One Step Polish

The One Step Polish is unique to the Tech Pad. It's designed to run wet on traffic lanes and walkways as a preparation step prior to applying marble paste. Get the job done in few steps.

SKUGrit
TECH005050
TECH0120120
TECH0220220
TECH0400400
TECH0800800
TECH18001800
TECH35003500
TECHOCPOne Step Polish

Equipment
Swing Machine
Material
Marble
Usage
Wet